CLUB CONTACTS

 

 

 

 

Here is a list of model engineering clubs and societies. Please let us know of any changes to contact details. Please also keep us in touch with your news by email to here. If you prefer to send newsletters, etc by post please send to: 28 Jessamy Road, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 8LB England. Please note that this is a mailing address only.


10 1/4in Gauge Society


7 1/4 Gauge Society


Amnerfield Miniature Railway


Andover & District MES


Ascot Locomotive Society


Ashcombe Miniature Railway Club


Auckland SME


Avonvale MES


Banbury  & District MES


Basingstoke & District MES


Bay Area Engine Modellers


Beamish ME Group


Bedford MES


Belfast & County Down Miniature Railway Society


Bendigo SME


Bethesda - Joys of Life MRC


Birmingham SME


Black Country Live Steamers


Bluewater MES (Canada)


Bournemouth & District SME


Bracknell Railway Society


Bradford MES


Brandon & District SME


Bridgend & District MES


Brighouse and Halifax Model Engineers


Brighton & Hove Society of Miniature Locomotive Engineers


Bristol SMEE


British Columbia SME


Brixham Model Engineering and Craft Society


Bromsgrove SME


Burnley and Pendle Miniature Railway Society


Cambridge MES


Canterbury & District MES


Canterbury SMEE

(NZ)


Canvey Railway & Model Engineering Society


Cardiff MES


Chelmsford SME


Cheltenham SME


Chesterfield & District MES


Chichester and District SME


Chingford and District MES


City of Newport MES


City of Oxford SME


City of Sunderland MES


Colchester SMEE


Coventry Model Engineering Society


Crawley Model Engineers


Crowborough Miniature Railway


Derby SMEE


Doncaster & District MES


Durban SME


East Grinstead MES


East Somerset SMEE


Edinburgh SME


Elmdon MES


Erewash Valley MES


Esk Valley MES


Evergreens Miniature Railway


Fenland Light Railway


Friends of Beamish ME Group


Frimley and Ascot Locomotive Club


Furness Model Railway Club


Fylde MES


Gas Turbine Builders Association


Gauge 1 Model Railway Association


Gauge 3 Society


Gravesend Model Marine & Engineering Society


Grimsby & Cleethorpes Model Engineering Society


Grosvenor Park Miniature Railway


Ground Level 5" Gauge Mainline Association


Guildford MES


Guild of Model Wheelwrights


Halesworth & District Model Engineering Society Ltd


Harlington Locomotive Society


Harrow & Wembley Society of Model Engineers


Hatfield & District SME


Hereford SME


High Wycombe MEC


Historical Model Railway Society


Hornsby Model Engineers Co-operative

Australia


Huddersfield SME


Hull and District SMEE


Hutt Valley MES


Ickenham & District Society of Model Engineers


Ipswich Model Engineering Society


Isle of Wight Model Engineering Society


Joys of Life MRC


Keighley & District MES


Kent Model Engineering Society


Kings Lynn & District SME


Kinver & West Midlands Society of Model Engineers Ltd.


Koninklijke Model Yacht Club Antwerpen


Lancaster & Morecambe Model Engineering Society


Leeds SMEE


Leicester Society of Model Engineers Ltd


Leyland Society of Model Engineers


Lincoln & District Model Engineering Society


Liphook Modellers Club


Llanelli & District Model Engineers


Llyn Model Engineering Society


Maidstone Model Engineering Society


Malden District SME


Manitoba Live Steamers


Manx Steam & Model Engineering Club


Mid-Cheshire SME


Milton Keynes Model Engineering Society


Model Engineering Society of Northern Ireland


Model Steam Road Vehicle Society


Mold Model Engineering Society


National 2 1/2in  Gauge Association


Nederlandse Vereniging van Modelbouwers - NVM


New Jersey Live Steamers


Newton Abbot & District Model Engineering Society


North American MES


North London Society of Model Engineers


North Norfolk MEC


North Staffs MES


North Wales MES


North West Leicestershire SME


North Wilts MES


Northampton Society of Model Engineers


Northern Association of Model Engineers


Northolt Model Railway Club


Norwich & District SME


Nottingham Society of Model and Experimental Engineers


Ottawa Valley Live Steamers and Model Engineers


Pembrokeshire Model Engineers


Perranporth &District


Peterborough Society of Model Engineers


Pietermaritzburg MES


Pinewood Miniature Railway Society


Plymouth Miniature Steam


Polegate & District Model Engineering Club Ltd


Portsmouth Model Engineering Society


Reading Society of Model Engineers


Rochdale Society of Model & Experimental Engineers


Romford MES


Romney Marsh Model Engineering Society


Rotherham & District Model Engineers Society Ltd


Rugby MES


Rugeley Power Station SME


Ryedale Society of Model Engineers


Saffron Walden Society of Model Engineers


Sale Area Model Engineering Society


Salisbury Model Engineering Society


Sarum Model Traction Engine Club


Scunthorpe Society of Model Engineers


Sheffield & District Society of Model Engineers


Sheppey Model Engineering


Society of Model & Experimental Engineers


Society of Ornamental Turners


Southampton MES


South Downs Light Railway


South Durham Society of Model Engineers


South Lakeland MES


Southern Federation of Model Engineering Societies


Southland SME


Southport Model Engineering Club


Spenborough Model & Experimental Engineers


St. Albans & District Model Engineering Society


Stafford & District Model Engineering Society Ltd


Stamford Model Engineering Society


Stockport & District SME


Strathaven Model Club


Surrey SME


Sutton Coldfield Model Engineering Society


Sutton MEC


Taunton Model Engineers


Tiverton & Dist MES


Tonbridge Model Engineering Society


Toronto SME


Tyneside SMEE


Uckfield Model Railway Club


Urmston and District MES


Vale of Aylesbury Model Engineering Society


Valley Road MES Nottingham


Wakefield MES


Warrington & District MES


Westland and Yeovil District MES


West Riding Small Locomotive Society


West Wilts SME


Weymouth & District Model Engineering Society


Wimborne & District SME


Woking Miniature Railway Society


Wolverhampton & Dist MES


Worcester & District Model Engineers


Worthing and District SME


Wortley Top Forge Model Engineers


Wrexham & Dist SME


York City & District Society of Model Engineers Ltd





Windermere steam launch

Anzani 6 cylinder

Rail breakdown crane

Pump house

Savage traction engine

15” Howitzer

Chaff cutter

3.5” Stirling

90cc aero engine

Corliss mill engine

Stuart Major

LMS 3F

Hudswell Clarke 0-6-0T

Shooting Star loco

Skeleton Lyre clock

Harrison RAS clock

Musical clock

Monitor steam engines

NBR Glen loco

Fieldhouse steam winding engine

Stuart Double Victoria

Topaz launch

Cherry Hill’s D10

Kalka Shimla Rly KC tank loco

A4 in 7.25

Verto portable steam plant

Hereward the Wake 5” gauge

Denbigh Manor loco

GWR 57xx pannier tank

McOnie’s Angular Oscillating engine

Mercedes W165 engine

GW County loco

NYCR Mikado loco

Leek and Manifold 2-6-4

Freelance metal turning lathe

Burrell TE

Bentley Blower

Mountaineer

USS Monitor engine

Triple marine

Fowler BB1

Swath turner

Pinace 1:12

King Richard 1

GWR Collet goods

British Bulldogs

D9 Caterpillar

Spitfire

25-pounder

Experimental petrol engine

Coal van

1900 fire engine

Hunslet Louisa

Heslop winding engine

Mastrini locos

GWR railcar

Penny farthing

Cambridge Pumping Station

City of Truro

Doris Black 5

SMEE models

Stirling Single

Mason bench lathe

Bates & Edmonds plant

LBSCR B4 loco

GWR Manor

Cherry’s Model Engines

Stuart Swan

Stirling fan

S&DJR brake van

Frisco gas engine

Spoke machine

Lion 5”

Sunderland gear cutter

Ariel Red Hunter

Cornish Waterworks

Fire engine 1:12

HMS Victory

12T rail crane

Triple expansion

Ford V-8

Upside down gas engine

5” Logging loco

60-pounder

1903 steam engine

Ford 300

Stationary steam engine

Atkinson Uniflow

Blown Bentley

Black 5 4-6-0

V-4 petrol engine

Monitor engine

McOnie’s engine

Ransomes plough

Q1 loco

Double Tangye engine

Midland Compound

Hunslet Gwenda

Voice controlled launch

Hunslet Cloister

Morgan 3-wheeler

Ayesha

Lady Stephanie

1:5 Gnome engine

Ascot Pullin motorcycle

Shand Mason fire engine

Fowler ploughing engines

GCR Atlantic

Bernay’s steam engine

Collyer/Caseley grinder

King Arthur 10.25

Cherry Hill Ice loco

Arnold mill engine

Foxcote Manor

Kittoe & Brotherhood beam engine

Travelling mandrel dividing head

Oscillator

Allchin TE

Flapper tar sprayer

GWR 47XX

Double diagonal engine

Shay 7.25 loco

GWR Gooch Single

Sanderson stractor

BR Moguls

Harrison clock

R-R Phantom II

K N Harris engine

Triple expansion engine*****


Marine Plant

Nemett Ocelot

Firefly launch

Meccano old locos

De Lamater Rider

Easton & Anderson

Hielan Lassie

Bowden Atom ff

Goodfellow engine

Gloria Mill Engine

Princess Royal

Metre Maid

Fowler showman’s

Tandem Scotch yoke engine

Shand Mason fire engine

Sweet Pea Ellie Joe

Simpson and Shipton

3440 City of Truro

Burrell Boydell Traction Engine

ME beam engine

Gruson gun carriage

Stent T&C grinder

Large wheel clock

Craftsman’s tools

Prize Fowler showmans

Steam turbine launch

GW Queen class

King Edward IV

GWR 4700

Stuart beam engine

Stuart twin Victoria

Mac Dowell bandsaw

Lands & Yorks A class

Pasco S/C twin

Pasco 42cc twin two-stroke

Lorna Doone loco

ESSMEE loco

USS Missouri

Derby 4F

Small tower clock

SR King Arthur

Foden C-type

Hunslet Wild Aster

Jenny Lind loco

GCR 11F

Locomotion

SECR C class

Alfa Romeo Monza

Scroll clock

Paddle steam engine

Galloway’s engine

Sussex black 5

GWR 61xx

London omnibus

Little Mammoth shunter

Maudslay engine




Launch Suzanne

Monitor X 2

Duchess of Hamilton

4-cyl oscillator

Ridders’ Otto four-stroke


HMS Warspite

Fordson Model F

GWR 3521 4-4-0 loco

Garratt Mount Kilimanjaro

LMS Patriot

Horse drawn sail reaper

Tool & Cutter Grinder

Armstrong Siddeley Lynx IV

Table top wool waggon

15” Baldwin 0-4-0

LMS Coronation loco

Otto & Langen engine

Pedestal clock

Metropolitan Growler loco

Kerr Stuart Hampton NG loco

Sissons Portable Engine

Dean Single

Titan electric loco

Merlin band clock

Bass brewery loco

Triple expansion engine

Mallet 0-4-4-0 articulated loco

Dean Armstrong 4-4-0

Hunslet in 5” gauge